skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

14U Columbus Cobras - Curl

Regular Season 2020

Wednesday April 08, 2020

Ohio Dawgs Gray

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday April 15, 2020

Triple Crown Royals

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday April 18, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Comets Spring Classic

Sunday April 19, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Comets Spring Classic

Wednesday April 22, 2020

JABC

14U Cobras - Curl

Friday April 24, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Burning Bat Tournament

Saturday April 25, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Burning Bat Tournament

Sunday April 26, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Burning Bat Tournament

Wednesday April 29, 2020

JABC

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday May 06, 2020

Triple Crown Royals

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday May 09, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Game Day Tournament

Sunday May 10, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Game Day Tournament

Wednesday May 13, 2020

Columbus Warhawks

14U Cobras - Curl

Friday May 15, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday May 16, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday May 17, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Wednesday May 20, 2020

Ohio Dawgs Gray

14U Cobras - Curl

Sunday May 24, 2020

Ohio Stingers

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday May 27, 2020

Marysville Mitts

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday May 30, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Grove City Titans

Wednesday June 03, 2020

Piranhas

14U Cobras - Curl

Friday June 05, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Grove City Classic

Saturday June 06, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Grove City Classic

Wednesday June 10, 2020

Team George

14U Cobras - Curl

Sunday June 14, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Red Hawks Baseball

Thursday June 18, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Nations Ohio State Tournament

Friday June 19, 2020

Nations Ohio State Tournament

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday June 20, 2020

Nations Ohio State Tournament

14U Cobras - Curl

Sunday June 21, 2020

Nations Ohio State Tournament

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday June 27, 2020

Jameson Colley Tournament

14U Cobras - Curl

Sunday June 28, 2020

Jameson Colley Tournament

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday July 01, 2020

Team George

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday July 08, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

New Albany

Saturday July 11, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

Red Hawks Baseball

Wednesday July 15, 2020

Red Hawks Baseball

14U Cobras - Curl

Thursday July 16, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

CABA World Series

Friday July 17, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

CABA World Series

Saturday July 18, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

CABA World Series

Sunday July 19, 2020

14U Cobras - Curl

CABA World Series

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Wed Apr 8 -
Ohio Dawgs Gray
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Wed Apr 15 -
Triple Crown Royals
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sat Apr 18 -
@ Comets Spring Classic
Ridgeview Middle School, Rudy Road, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Sun Apr 19 -
@ Comets Spring Classic
Ridgeview Middle School, Rudy Road, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Wed Apr 22 -
JABC
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Fri Apr 24 -
@ Burning Bat Tournament
PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
TBD
Sat Apr 25 -
@ Burning Bat Tournament
PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
TBD
Sun Apr 26 -
@ Burning Bat Tournament
PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
TBD
Wed Apr 29 -
JABC
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Wed May 6 -
Triple Crown Royals
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sat May 9 -
@ Game Day Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Sun May 10 -
@ Game Day Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Wed May 13 -
Columbus Warhawks
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Fri May 15 -
@ SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
4951 Stubbs Mills Rd, Morrow, OH 45152, USA
TBD
Sat May 16 -
@ SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
4951 Stubbs Mills Rd, Morrow, OH 45152, USA
TBD
Sun May 17 -
@ SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
4951 Stubbs Mills Rd, Morrow, OH 45152, USA
TBD
Wed May 20 -
Ohio Dawgs Gray
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sun May 24 -
Ohio Stingers
Licking Heights North Elementary School, Summit Road Southwest, Pataskala, OH, USA
4:30 PM EDT
Wed May 27 -
Marysville Mitts
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sat May 30 -
@ Grove City Titans
Windsor Park, Dudley Avenue, Grove City, OH, USA - Field 10
8:00 PM EDT
Wed Jun 3 -
Piranhas
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Fri Jun 5 -
@ Grove City Classic
TBD
Sat Jun 6 -
@ Grove City Classic
TBD
Wed Jun 10 -
Team George
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sun Jun 14 -
@ Red Hawks Baseball
TBD
Thu Jun 18 -
@ Nations Ohio State Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Fri Jun 19 -
Nations Ohio State Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Sat Jun 20 -
Nations Ohio State Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Sun Jun 21 -
Nations Ohio State Tournament
Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
TBD
Sat Jun 27 -
Jameson Colley Tournament
Academy Park, Gahanna, OH, USA
TBD
Sun Jun 28 -
Jameson Colley Tournament
Academy Park, Cherry Bottom Road, Gahanna, OH, USA
TBD
Wed Jul 1 -
Team George
Academy Park, Cherry Bottom Road, Gahanna, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Wed Jul 8 -
@ New Albany
Bevelhymer Park, New Albany, OH, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Sat Jul 11 -
@ Red Hawks Baseball
TBD
Wed Jul 15 -
Red Hawks Baseball
6:00 PM EDT
Thu Jul 16 -
@ CABA World Series
Ho Chunk Baseball Complex, Glenwood Dyer Road, Lynwood, IL, USA
TBD
Fri Jul 17 -
@ CABA World Series
Ho Chunk Baseball Complex, Glenwood Dyer Road, Lynwood, IL, USA
TBD
Sat Jul 18 -
@ CABA World Series
Ho Chunk Baseball Complex, Glenwood Dyer Road, Lynwood, IL, USA
TBD
Sun Jul 19 -
@ CABA World Series
Ho Chunk Baseball Complex, Glenwood Dyer Road, Lynwood, IL, USA
TBD