skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

18U Columbus Cobras

Regular Season 2018

Saturday May 26, 2018

Marysville Elite

1

18U Cobras

15

Saturday May 26, 2018

Ohio Elite-Ratcliff

6

18U Cobras

0

Sunday May 27, 2018

18U Cobras

10

Midwest Astros

0

Sunday May 27, 2018

18U Cobras

9

Delaware County Legends

0

Monday May 28, 2018

18U Cobras

5

Columbus Cobras 16U Abrams

4

Monday May 28, 2018

18U Cobras

7

Bo Jackson Elite

8

Thursday May 31, 2018

Midwest Marlins

2

18U Cobras

5

Thursday May 31, 2018

18U Cobras

5

Manchester A's

13

Friday June 01, 2018

SEC Baseball Academy

1

18U Cobras

1

Saturday June 02, 2018

18U Cobras

10

Suburban Columbus Trappers

1

Sunday June 03, 2018

Ohio Surge

0

18U Cobras

4

Sunday June 03, 2018

18U Cobras

6

Team Mizuno

3

Sunday June 03, 2018

Manchester A's

13

18U Cobras

5

Wednesday June 06, 2018

Licking County Settlers

3

18U Cobras

6

Thursday June 14, 2018

18U Cobras

0

Ohio Independence

8

Thursday June 14, 2018

Triple Crown Kings

4

18U Cobras

2

Friday June 15, 2018

Hamilton Cardinals

0

18U Cobras

5

Saturday June 16, 2018

18U Cobras

4

Mid Ohio Blaze

1

Thursday June 21, 2018

Capital City Kings

0

18U Cobras

9

Thursday June 21, 2018

Home Field Elite

3

18U Cobras

5

Friday June 22, 2018

Jefferson Cubs

0

18U Cobras

2

Friday June 22, 2018

Dream Park Baseball

1

18U Cobras

12

Sunday June 24, 2018

Detroit Metro Stars

5

18U Cobras

6

Sunday June 24, 2018

18U Cobras

6

Michigan Bulls

14

Wednesday July 04, 2018

18U Cobras

2

Team Indiana - Profitt

4

Thursday July 05, 2018

Field House Pirates

6

18U Cobras

6

Thursday July 05, 2018

18U Cobras

6

Michigan 59ers

0

Friday July 06, 2018

Vipers Baseball Club

3

18U Cobras

5

Saturday July 07, 2018

18U Cobras

8

Michigan Legends 16U -Shultz

0

Saturday July 07, 2018

18U Cobras

10

Legacy Select 16U Evans

8

Sunday July 08, 2018

18U Cobras

0

Pro Player Canes - Stewart

8

Thursday July 12, 2018

Pittsburgh Spikes

2

18U Cobras

7

Friday July 13, 2018

Erie Steelheads 16U Prospects

5

18U Cobras

2

Friday July 13, 2018

18U Cobras

14

Manchester A's

1

Saturday July 14, 2018

Cincinnati Hornets

6

18U Cobras

7

Saturday July 14, 2018

Demand Command

5

18U Cobras

6

Sunday July 15, 2018

Toledo Hawks

4

18U Cobras

1

Thursday July 19, 2018

IVL Baseball-Grissom 17U

10

18U Cobras

1

Friday July 20, 2018

Ohio Surge 17U

6

18U Cobras

4

Friday July 20, 2018

18U Cobras

9

Huntington Patriots WV

3

Friday July 20, 2018

18U Cobras

5

Baseball Academics MW 17U

4

Saturday July 21, 2018

Michigania Scrapper

3

18U Cobras

2

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat May 26
W
Marysville Elite
FINAL
Sat May 26
L
Ohio Elite-Ratcliff
FINAL
Sun May 27
W
@ Midwest Astros
FINAL
Sun May 27
W
@ Delaware County Legends
FINAL
Mon May 28
W
@ Columbus Cobras 16U Abrams
Dublin Scioto High School
FINAL
Mon May 28
L
@ Bo Jackson Elite
Olentangy Liberty JV
FINAL
Thu May 31
W
Midwest Marlins
FINAL
Thu May 31
L
@ Manchester A's
FINAL
Fri Jun 1
T
SEC Baseball Academy
FINAL
Sat Jun 2
W
@ Suburban Columbus Trappers
FINAL
Sun Jun 3
W
Ohio Surge
Dublin Scioto High School
FINAL
Sun Jun 3
W
@ Team Mizuno
Dublin Scioto High School
FINAL
Sun Jun 3
L
Manchester A's
Dublin Scioto High School
FINAL
Wed Jun 6
W
Licking County Settlers
ODU
FINAL
Thu Jun 14
L
@ Ohio Independence
FINAL
Thu Jun 14
L
Triple Crown Kings
FINAL
Fri Jun 15
W
Hamilton Cardinals
FINAL
Sat Jun 16
W
@ Mid Ohio Blaze
FINAL
Thu Jun 21
W
Capital City Kings
FINAL
Thu Jun 21
W
Home Field Elite
FINAL
Fri Jun 22
W
Jefferson Cubs
FINAL
Fri Jun 22
W
Dream Park Baseball
FINAL
Sun Jun 24
W
Detroit Metro Stars
Springfield HS
FINAL
Sun Jun 24
L
@ Michigan Bulls
Carter Park
FINAL
Wed Jul 4
L
@ Team Indiana - Profitt
FINAL
Thu Jul 5
T
Field House Pirates
FINAL
Thu Jul 5
W
@ Michigan 59ers
FINAL
Fri Jul 6
W
Vipers Baseball Club
FINAL
Sat Jul 7
W
@ Michigan Legends 16U -Shultz
Eastern HS Louisville KY
FINAL
Sat Jul 7
W
@ Legacy Select 16U Evans
Eastern HS Louisville KY
FINAL
Sun Jul 8
L
@ Pro Player Canes - Stewart
University of Louisville (turf)
FINAL
Thu Jul 12
W
Pittsburgh Spikes
FINAL
Fri Jul 13
L
Erie Steelheads 16U Prospects
FINAL
Fri Jul 13
W
@ Manchester A's
FINAL
Sat Jul 14
W
Cincinnati Hornets
Hilliard Bradley
FINAL
Sat Jul 14
W
Demand Command
Hilliard Bradley
FINAL
Sun Jul 15
L
Toledo Hawks
Olentangy Liberty
FINAL
Thu Jul 19
L
IVL Baseball-Grissom 17U
FINAL
Fri Jul 20
L
Ohio Surge 17U
FINAL
Fri Jul 20
W
@ Huntington Patriots WV
FINAL
Fri Jul 20
W
@ Baseball Academics MW 17U
Tri-C (no metal cleats)
FINAL
Sat Jul 21
L
Michigania Scrapper
Tri-C (no metal cleats)
FINAL