skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Quest Field Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

14U Columbus Cobras - Curl

Regular Season 2018

Saturday March 03, 2018

Upper Arlington Black

3

14U Cobras - Curl

15

Sunday April 08, 2018

Aces Elite

8

14U Cobras - Curl

0

Sunday April 08, 2018

Pickerington Predators

6

14U Cobras - Curl

7

Wednesday April 18, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

Mid Ohio Raptors

Wednesday April 18, 2018

Mid Ohio Rptorz

14U Cobras - Curl

Friday April 20, 2018

Upper Arlington

5

14U Cobras - Curl

26

Saturday April 21, 2018

South Zanesville Cougars

6

14U Cobras - Curl

5

Saturday April 21, 2018

Upper Arlington

1

14U Cobras - Curl

16

Sunday April 22, 2018

South Zanesville Cougars

15

14U Cobras - Curl

6

Tuesday April 24, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

Baltimore Mustangs

Thursday April 26, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

4

Big Katz

15

Tuesday May 01, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

16

F.I.T.Z.

18

Thursday May 03, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

3

Team Legacy Red

11

Sunday May 13, 2018

14U Cobras - Curl

7

Licking County Outlaws

6

Sunday May 13, 2018

Licking County Outlaws

3

14U Cobras - Curl

14

Friday May 18, 2018

Mid Ohio Raptorz

7

14U Cobras - Curl

10

Saturday May 26, 2018

Jackson Storm

20

14U Cobras - Curl

7

Saturday May 26, 2018

Midwest Ironmen

21

14U Cobras - Curl

7

Sunday May 27, 2018

Jackson Sorm

15

14U Cobras - Curl

2

Friday June 01, 2018

Licking County Settlers

5

14U Cobras - Curl

2

Friday June 01, 2018

Gahanna Lions

8

14U Cobras - Curl

1

Monday June 04, 2018

Baltmore Mustangs

2

14U Cobras - Curl

4

Saturday June 09, 2018

Big Katz

18

14U Cobras - Curl

16

Tuesday June 12, 2018

F.I.T.Z.

14U Cobras - Curl

Thursday June 21, 2018

IVL Baseball

2

14U Cobras - Curl

0

Friday June 22, 2018

Legacy Select

4

14U Cobras - Curl

10

Friday June 22, 2018

Bedford BB Club

14U Cobras - Curl

Friday June 22, 2018

BG Diamond Cats

14U Cobras - Curl

Tuesday June 26, 2018

Cobras Night w/ Clippers

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday June 30, 2018

Brick City Blast

14U Cobras - Curl

Saturday June 30, 2018

Miami Valley Crush

14U Cobras - Curl

Sunday July 01, 2018

TBD

14U Cobras - Curl

Thursday July 05, 2018

Columbus Blue Birds

14U Cobras - Curl

Wednesday July 11, 2018

Ohio Elite

14U Cobras - Curl

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Mar 3
W
Upper Arlington Black
Bo Dome
FINAL
Sun Apr 8
L
Aces Elite
King of Swing Pool Play
FINAL
Sun Apr 8
W
Pickerington Predators
King of Swing Pool Play
FINAL
Wed Apr 18 -
@ Mid Ohio Raptors
Postponed
Wed Apr 18 -
Mid Ohio Rptorz
6:15 PM EDT
Fri Apr 20
W
Upper Arlington
Burning Bat Pool Play
FINAL
Sat Apr 21
L
South Zanesville Cougars
Burning Bat Pool Play
FINAL
Sat Apr 21
W
Upper Arlington
Burning Bat Bracket Play
FINAL
Sun Apr 22
L
South Zanesville Cougars
Burning Bat Bracket Play
FINAL
Tue Apr 24 -
@ Baltimore Mustangs
Postponed
Thu Apr 26
L
@ Big Katz
FINAL
Tue May 1
L
@ F.I.T.Z.
FINAL
Thu May 3
L
@ Team Legacy Red
FINAL
Sun May 13
W
@ Licking County Outlaws
FINAL
Sun May 13
W
Licking County Outlaws
FINAL
Fri May 18
W
Mid Ohio Raptorz
FINAL
Sat May 26
L
Jackson Storm
GC Memorial Pool Play
FINAL
Sat May 26
L
Midwest Ironmen
GC Memorial Pool Play
FINAL
Sun May 27
L
Jackson Sorm
GC Memorial Bracket Play
FINAL
Fri Jun 1
L
Licking County Settlers
Harold Butt Pool Play
FINAL
Fri Jun 1
L
Gahanna Lions
Harold Butt Pool Play
FINAL
Mon Jun 4
W
Baltmore Mustangs
FINAL
Sat Jun 9
L
Big Katz
FINAL
Tue Jun 12 -
F.I.T.Z.
Postponed
Thu Jun 21
L
IVL Baseball
Black Swamp Pool Play
FINAL
Fri Jun 22
W
Legacy Select
Black Swamp Pool Play
FINAL
Fri Jun 22 -
Bedford BB Club
Black Swamp Pool Play
Cancelled
Fri Jun 22 -
BG Diamond Cats
Black Swamp Pool Play
Cancelled
Tue Jun 26 -
Cobras Night w/ Clippers
Huntington Park
5:00 PM EDT
Sat Jun 30 -
Brick City Blast
Miamisburg Open
10:30 AM EDT
Sat Jun 30 -
Miami Valley Crush
2001 Dayton-Cincinnati Pike
12:30 PM EDT
Sun Jul 1 -
TBD
8:00 AM EDT
Thu Jul 5 -
Columbus Blue Birds
2:30 PM EDT
Wed Jul 11 -
Ohio Elite
Cancelled