skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

Calendar

« April 2020 »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2930311234
08U Columbus Cobras - Hill at UC Tigers 8U
  • Saturday, 10:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Marysville, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
UC Tigers 8U at 08U Columbus Cobras - Hill
  • Saturday, 12:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Marysville, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
5
12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Reynoldsburg Aces
  • Sunday, 1:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Huber Park, Davidson Drive, Reynoldsburg, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Reynoldsburg Aces at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Sunday, 3:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Huber Park, Davidson Drive, Reynoldsburg, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
67
12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Plain City Pioneers Red
  • Tuesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Pastime Street, Plain City, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8
Ohio Dawgs Gray at 13U Columbus Cobras - Curl
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
91011
Circleville Red Hawks at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 4:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • VA Memorial Stadium, St. Rt. 104, Chillicothe, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Circleville Red Hawks at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • VA Memorial Stadium, St. Rt. 104, Chillicothe, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12131415
Triple Crown Royals at 13U Columbus Cobras - Curl
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
1617
Gem City-Tournament at 14U Columbus Cobras - Cannon
18
13U Columbus Cobras - Curl at Comets Spring Classic
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Ridgeview Middle School, Rudy Road, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
TBD at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Nationwide On Your Sleeves Tournament
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
19
13U Columbus Cobras - Curl at Comets Spring Classic
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Ridgeview Middle School, Rudy Road, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
TBD at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Nationwide On Your Sleeves Tournament
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
202122
JABC at 13U Columbus Cobras - Curl
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Upper Arlington Bears Gold
  • Wednesday, 7:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • 4250 Woodbridge Road, Upper Arlington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
23
08U Columbus Cobras - Hill at Grove City Titans
  • Thursday, 6:30pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Deckenbach Road, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
24
USSSA-Championship Challenge at 14U Columbus Cobras - Cannon
13U Columbus Cobras - Curl at Burning Bat Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
25
TBD at 08U Columbus Cobras - Hill
  • Saturday, 12:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Diamond in the Rough Select Tournament, game time estimated and to be updated.
  • Mansfield, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13U Columbus Cobras - Curl at Burning Bat Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
TBD at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Championship Challenge Tournament
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
26
TBD at 08U Columbus Cobras - Hill
  • Sunday, 1:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Diamond in the Rough Select Tournament, game time estimated and to be updated.
  • Mansfield, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13U Columbus Cobras - Curl at Burning Bat Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
TBD at 12U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Championship Challenge Tournament
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
2728
14U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at Alder Pioneers
29
JABC at 13U Columbus Cobras - Curl
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
3012