skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Cobras patriotic

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

Calendar

« April 2019 »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
311
Practice
  • Monday, 6:00pm EDT-8:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
234
Scioto Sluggers at 8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield
  • Thursday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
56
Hilliard Colts at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 9:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • King of Swings
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Gahanna Lions Yellow
  • Saturday, 11:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • King of Swing Tournament
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Fielders Choice Brecksville at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 1:15pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • King Of Swings
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
7
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Gahanna Lions Blue
  • Sunday, 11:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Team Legacy Titans at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Sunday, 11:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • King Of Swings
  • Berliner
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8
Practice
  • Monday, 6:00pm EDT-8:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
910
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Upper Arlington Black
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • COYBL GAME U.A. Black - LEE
  • Thompson Park, Woodbridge Road, Upper Arlington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
11
13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at New Albany Eagles Maroon
  • Thursday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Bevelhymer Park, New Albany, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Central Ohio Fire
  • Thursday, 6:15pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Uniform #2
  • 275 West Main Street, Waldo, OH 43356, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
1213
11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Lancaster Surge
  • Saturday, 1:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • 7710 Oberlin Court, Lancaster, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at Cangelosi Black Sox
  • Saturday, 1:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • St. John's Hilliard, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at SC Trappers
  • Saturday, 3:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • St. John's Hiliard, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Lancaster Surge at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 3:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • 7710 Oberlin Court, Lancaster, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Hilliard Colts Blue
1415
New Albany at 8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield
  • Monday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
16
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Cobras Night
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Bill Davis Stadium, Borror Drive, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cobras Night w/ OSU at 13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Bill Davis Stadium, Columbus, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
17
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Dublin Green Sox
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • 4040 Wyandotte Woods Boulevard, Dublin, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Bellepoint Bombers Blue 12U
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • COYBL GAME 6385 Home Road Delaware, Ohio 43015
  • 6385 Home Road Delaware, Ohio 43015
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
18
13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at New Albany Gold
  • Thursday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Bevelhymer Park, New Albany, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Upper Arlington Black at 12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson
  • Thursday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • COYBL GAME U.A. Black - LEE Sycamore Creek Park Softball Field #2 - 6PM 500 Hereford Dr. Pickerington 43147
  • Sycamore Creek Park Softball - 500 Hereford Dr. Pickerington 43147
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
1920
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Upper Arlington Black-Edwards
2122
Olentangy Stix at 8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield
  • Monday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
2324
11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Vikings Elite
  • Wednesday, 6:15pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Roese Brothers Paving, Inc., 14360 OH-104, Ashville, OH 43103, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
25
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Gahanna Lions
  • Thursday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • 1201 Cherry Bottom Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230 - Field #1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at New Albany Gold
26
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at Nations Burning Bat Tournament
  • Friday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Nations Burning Bats Tournament
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
27
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at TBD
  • Saturday, 9:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Nations Burning Bats Tournament
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Mid Ohio Raptors at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
  • Saturday, 9:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Championship Challenge
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Greenlawn Avenue, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Central Ohio Fire
  • Saturday, 9:30am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Titans Early Bird Tournament
  • Windsor Park, Dudley Avenue, Grove City, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Triple Crown Royals at 13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon
  • Saturday, 11:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • USSSA Championship Challenge-Lou Berliner Sports Park, Columbus, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Upper Arlington Bears Gold
  • Saturday, 12:30pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Titans Early Bird Tournament
  • Windsor Park, Dudley Avenue, Grove City, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
28
13U Columbus Cobras - Cannon at USSSA Championship Challenge
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • USSSA Championship Challenge-Lou Berliner Sports Park, Columbus, OH
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U Columbus Cobras - Richardson at TBD
  • Sunday, 9:00am EDT   Ical event icon
  • Nations Burning Bats Tournament
  • PYAA Sports Complex, Hill Road North, Pickerington, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield at Titan Early Bird Tournament
TBD at 11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb
29
Practice at 8U Columbus Cobras - Brownfield
  • Monday, 6:00pm EDT   Ical event icon
  • Lou Berliner Sports Park, Deckenbach Road, Columbus, OH, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
30
11U Columbus Cobras - Holcomb at Central Ohio Fire
1234