skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Quest Field Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

17U Columbus Cobras - Miller

Regular Season 2021

2021 Roster

Player High School Class
Scotty Beckman St.Charles 2022
Matthew Monesi Bishop Watterson 2022
Dominic Orsini Bishop Watterson 2022
Kyle Martin Central Crossing 2022
Raymond White Central Crossing 2022
Sean Endicott Tree of Life Christian 2022
Mikey Vandagriff Circleville 2022
Gavin Warden Johnstown Monroe 2022
Jordan Daniels Gahanna Lincoln 2021
Aidan Reis Meadowbrook 2022
Charlie Burleson Whetstone 2022
Austin Lippolis Hilliard Davidson 2021
Ryan Chambers Amanda Clearcreek 2022
Blake Ewing Hilliard Bradley 2022
David Ballinger Clearfork 2022
Bryce Young Olentangy Berlin 2022

2021 Tournament Schedule

Date Tournament Location
2/13 Cobra Scout Day Bo Dome (Hilliard, OH)
5/29 PBR Ohio Summer Kickoff Columbus, OH
6/3 Freedom Classic Grand Park (IN)
6/10 Best of Ohio Wood Bat Classic Wittenberg University (Springfield, OH)
6/17 Worthington Wood Bat Classic Columbus, OH
6/24 726 Sports Invitational Columbus, OH
7/6 WWBA 17u National Championship Marietta, GA
7/15 17u CABA World Series Cleveland, OH
7/22 726 Sports Wood Bat Classic Columbus, OH

College Commitments

Player College
Jordan Daniels Ohio Dominican University
Austin Lippolis Muskingum University

Recent 16U Columbus Cobras - Miller News

No news currently found.

Coaches

Head Coach:

Jack Miller, j-miller.48@onu.edu, (614) 307-2857

Team Manager:

Glenn Miller, jnickmaster@yahoo.com, (614) 307-2982

Assistant Coach:

Gary Miller, garymiller543@gmail.com 

Assistant Coach:

Mike Rossi, rossboss52@icloud.com