skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Quest Field Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Manager    

Justin Kume

Public Relations  

TBA

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2021 (16u)
  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

Columbus Cobras Hall of Fame

1993 - Present

2018 Hall of Fame Class


2018 Hall of Fame Class L to R: Vice President Tom Alas, Hunter Tome, Brendan Alas, Ryan Curl, President/CEO Harry Huskey

Inducted Name Position Years Played School
2017 Drew Dosch INF, P 2000-2007 Canal Winchester / Youngstown State
2017 Caleb Woodson C, INF 2002-2010 Grove City HS/Lipscomb University
2017 T.J. Alas OF 2004-08, 2011-13 St. Francis DeSales HS/ Northern Kentucky Univ.
2016 Alex Bayer C,1B,P 2002-2008 Pickerington North /Bowling Green
2016 Roscoe Blackburn P,OF 2008-2013 Thomas Worthington /Malone
2015 Kendall Johnson 1B,P,OF 2003-2012 Bishop Hartley/ Miami, OH
2015 Alek Stonerock 1B,P 2004-2013 Westfall HS
2015 Greg Basalyga 3B,P,C 2005-2013 Pickerington Central/ Bowling Green
2014 Corey Black INF,P 2004-2013 Pickerington North
2014 Austin Butler C,P,1B 2004-2011 Pickerington North/ Ohio Dominican Univ.
2013 Zach Huskey INF,P,C 1999-2011 Pickerington North/ Cedarville Univ.
2013 Eric Brindle SS,P,OF 2003-2009 Pickerington North/ NC Greensboro
2013 Thomas Gentile P,1B,OF 2003-2009 St. Francis DeSales/Univ of Cincinnati
2011 Kyle Wellman P, IF 1995-2002 Bloom Carroll HS
2011 John Muryn INF,P 2000-2008 Bloom Carroll HS
2010 Brian Dill OF, P 1997-2002 Lexington HS/Youngstown State
2010 Eric Earnhart SS, P 1993-97, 2001-02 Urbana HS/Ball State University
2009 Tyler Graskewicz P, IF 1995-2000 Pickerington HS/Belmont University
2008 Wes Schirtzinger OF, P 1995-2002 Westerville North/Ohio State University
2008 Andrew Addington-Strapp C,P 1994-2002 Bishop Hartley HS
2007 Daniel Delucia P, 1B 1999-2002 Bishop Watterson HS/Ohio State University
2005 Justin Roberts SS, 2B 1993-2004 Groveport Madison HS/Wright State University
2004 Dustin Ultican 2B 1993-2001 Pickerington Central HS/West Virginia State
2004 Charlie Lenhard OF 1994-2000, 2003 Upper Arlington HS/University of Akron
2004 Brad Noel IF, P 1994-2000, 2003 Worthington Christian HS/Oakland University
2003 Brock Hunton P, OF 1994-2002 Dublin Coffman HS/Wallace State
2002 Justin Barker SS, P 1994-1999 Gahanna Lincoln HS/Columbus State
2001 George Bush 1B, P 1995-2000 Bishop Hartley HS/Ohio Dominican University
2001 Evan Heusinkveld IF 1991-2000 Worthington Kilbourne HS/Ohio Univeristy
2001 Jeff Kidd OF, P 1991-2000 St. Francis Desales HS/Ohio Dominican University
2000 Aaron Williams OF 1992-1995 Pickerington HS
2000 Brian Thacker P 1992-1995 Pickerington HS/Bowling Green University
2000 Dennis Nisbet IF, P 1992-1995 Bishop Watterson HS/University of Indianapolis
1997 Todd Holcomb OF, P 1989-1994 Bishop Watterson HS
1996 Maceo Lewis IV IF, P 1989-1995 Reynoldsburg HS, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
1996 Richard Lavender IF, P 1987-1995 Bishop Hartley HS/Morehead State University
1995 Jeremy Huskey 1B, P 1987-1994 Reynoldsburg HS/Ohio Dominican University
1995 Jason Schone IF, OF, P 1988-1994 Pickerington HS/Miami of Ohio
1994 Tim Hickey P, C, IF 1985-1990 Bishop Hartley HS/Ohio Wesleyan
1993 Ryan Tyree C, OF 1987-1990 Westland HS/Wright State University
1993 Kevan Cannon 1B, P 1987-1990 Groveport Madison HS/Ohio State University