skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Logo

Board of Directors

President/CEO    

Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard

Treasurer          

Maceo Lewis III

Secretary            

Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West

Webmaster          

Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (19u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2002 (16u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)

 

Columbus Cobras Hall of Fame

1993 - Present

2018 Hall of Fame Class


2018 Hall of Fame Class L to R: Vice President Tom Alas, Hunter Tome, Brendan Alas, Ryan Curl, President/CEO Harry Huskey

Inducted Name Position Years Played School
2017 Drew Dosch INF, P 2000-2007 Canal Winchester / Youngstown State
2017 Caleb Woodson C, INF 2002-2010 Grove City HS/Lipscomb University
2017 T.J. Alas OF 2004-08, 2011-13 St. Francis DeSales HS/ Northern Kentucky Univ.
2016 Alex Bayer C,1B,P 2002-2008 Pickerington North /Bowling Green
2016 Roscoe Blackburn P,OF 2008-2013 Thomas Worthington /Malone
2015 Kendall Johnson 1B,P,OF 2003-2012 Bishop Hartley/ Miami, OH
2015 Alek Stonerock 1B,P 2004-2013 Westfall HS
2015 Greg Basalyga 3B,P,C 2005-2013 Pickerington Central/ Bowling Green
2014 Corey Black INF,P 2004-2013 Pickerington North
2014 Austin Butler C,P,1B 2004-2011 Pickerington North/ Ohio Dominican Univ.
2013 Zach Huskey INF,P,C 1999-2011 Pickerington North/ Cedarville Univ.
2013 Eric Brindle SS,P,OF 2003-2009 Pickerington North/ NC Greensboro
2013 Thomas Gentile P,1B,OF 2003-2009 St. Francis DeSales/Univ of Cincinnati
2011 Kyle Wellman P, IF 1995-2002 Bloom Carroll HS
2011 John Muryn INF,P 2000-2008 Bloom Carroll HS
2010 Brian Dill OF, P 1997-2002 Lexington HS/Youngstown State
2010 Eric Earnhart SS, P 1993-97, 2001-02 Urbana HS/Ball State University
2009 Tyler Graskewicz P, IF 1995-2000 Pickerington HS/Belmont University
2008 Wes Schirtzinger OF, P 1995-2002 Westerville North/Ohio State University
2008 Andrew Addington-Strapp C,P 1994-2002 Bishop Hartley HS
2007 Daniel Delucia P, 1B 1999-2002 Bishop Watterson HS/Ohio State University
2005 Justin Roberts SS, 2B 1993-2004 Groveport Madison HS/Wright State University
2004 Dustin Ultican 2B 1993-2001 Pickerington Central HS/West Virginia State
2004 Charlie Lenhard OF 1994-2000, 2003 Upper Arlington HS/University of Akron
2004 Brad Noel IF, P 1994-2000, 2003 Worthington Christian HS/Oakland University
2003 Brock Hunton P, OF 1994-2002 Dublin Coffman HS/Wallace State
2002 Justin Barker SS, P 1994-1999 Gahanna Lincoln HS/Columbus State
2001 George Bush 1B, P 1995-2000 Bishop Hartley HS/Ohio Dominican University
2001 Evan Heusinkveld IF 1991-2000 Worthington Kilbourne HS/Ohio Univeristy
2001 Jeff Kidd OF, P 1991-2000 St. Francis Desales HS/Ohio Dominican University
2000 Aaron Williams OF 1992-1995 Pickerington HS
2000 Brian Thacker P 1992-1995 Pickerington HS/Bowling Green University
2000 Dennis Nisbet IF, P 1992-1995 Bishop Watterson HS/University of Indianapolis
1997 Todd Holcomb OF, P 1989-1994 Bishop Watterson HS
1996 Maceo Lewis IV IF, P 1989-1995 Reynoldsburg HS, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
1996 Richard Lavender IF, P 1987-1995 Bishop Hartley HS/Morehead State University
1995 Jeremy Huskey 1B, P 1987-1994 Reynoldsburg HS/Ohio Dominican University
1995 Jason Schone IF, OF, P 1988-1994 Pickerington HS/Miami of Ohio
1994 Tim Hickey P, C, IF 1985-1990 Bishop Hartley HS/Ohio Wesleyan
1993 Ryan Tyree C, OF 1987-1990 Westland HS/Wright State University
1993 Kevan Cannon 1B, P 1987-1990 Groveport Madison HS/Ohio State University