skip navigation
Home About Us Alumni/Stats Calendar News Teams Links Contact Us
Cobras store

Board of Directors


Harry Huskey

Vice President    

Tom Alas

General Mgr      

Randy Abrams

Public Relations  

Rick Lenhard


Maceo Lewis III


Zach Huskey

Operations Mgr    

Joe West


Joe Brownfield

National Championships

  • 2014 (17u)
  • 2013 (18u)
  • 2013 (12u)
  • 2007 (16u)
  • 2007 (14u)
  • 2006 (14u)
  • 2003 (17u)
  • 2002 (18u)
  • 2001 (10u)
  • 1995 (09u)
  • 1989 (14u)


15U Columbus Cobras - Huskey

Regular Season 2018

Cobras 15u home Field to Ohio Dominican

15U Cobras Enjoying Success Off the Diamond

When speaking with college coaches they love recruiting multi-sport athletes.  A couple of the current 15U Cobras have enjoyed some success in the pool and on the ice.  This winter Max Murch was named New Albany JV Hockey Defensive Player of the Year and Reas Pepper qualified for the district swim meet in all four of his races.   Reas was part of a 200 freestyle relay team that medaled and finished 8th in the district meet.  Congratulations to both of these young men on their accomplishments.

2018 Tournaments


5/26-5/28 Pastime All American Classic      Columbus, Ohio

6/14-6/17 Worthington Wood Bat               Columbus, Ohio

6/21-6/24 Black Swamp Classic                  Bowling Green, Ohio

7/05-7/08 Pastime Ohio Valley.                   Columbus, Ohio                           

7/12-7/15 Buckeye Elite Classic                  Columbus, Ohio

7/18-7/22 Pastime World Series                  Nashville, Tennessee


2018 15U Roster Selected!!!

The Cobras 15U team has been selected. Eight new players have been added to this year's roster.

Here are the members for 2018:

#  Name                  Pos           School

 1 Mitchell Broskie     IF-OF       St. Paul 

 2 Reas Pepper          IF-OF-P   River View HS  

 3 Corey Brafford       IF-OF-P    Reynoldsburg HS

 4 Steven Wenner      C-3B        Olentangy Liberty HS

 5 Ethan Seewald      1B-OF-P   St. Charles HS

 6 Jordan Daniels       3B-OF     Gahanna Lincoln HS

 7 Braeden Henry       C-1B-OF   Gahanna Lincoln HS

13 Colin Swincicki      IF-P          New Albany HS

15 Austin Mann         IF-P          St. Francis DeSales HS

24 James Scott          1B-P         Circleville HS

25 Ethan DeNaeyer     P-OF         Upper Arlington HS

27 David Menches       P-IF          Bishop Hartley HS

33 Hunter Billman       C-1B-P      Utica HS

34 Max Murch            1B-OF-P    New Albany HS

2018 Player Profiles